Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
State Administrative Committee Chair election results
posted on 05/20/2022

Congratulations to the winners of the State Administrative Committee Chair elections that took place May 1-15, 2022. These positions will serve from July 1st, 2022 - June 30th, 2026.

REGION 1

AZ : Dianne Grayson elected by acclamation
CA N : Peter Flores elected by acclamation
CA S : Perry Siu elected by acclamation
UT: Courtney Marsh elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast

REGION 2

AK: Charlene Moss elected by acclamation
HI: Pame la Zak elected by acclamation
ID: Barbara Depasquale elected by acclamation
MT: Josh Burnham elected by acclamation
OR: Kelsey Kottek elected by acclamation
WA: Sandy Flores elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast

REGION 3

AR: Diane Garner elected by acclamation
CO: Amanda Webb elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
KS: Morgan Kuchynka elected by acclamation
NM: Kyle Georges elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
OK: Karis Alford elected by acclamation
TX: Debbie Williams elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
WY: Christi Hawkins elected by majority of (1 over 50 %) of total votes cast

REGION 4

IA : Todd Beyer elected by acclamation
MN: Ryan Rohloff elected by acclamation
MO: Kathy Sanford elected by acclamation
NE: Todd Crouse elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
ND: Whitney Beck elected by acclamation
SD: Audra Rew elected by acclamation
WI: Kathy Nelson elected by acclamation

REGION 5

IL: Norbert Bendixen elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
IN: Patrick Hatmaker elected by acclamation
KY: Katie Haagen elected by acclamation
MI: Michelle Kocan elected by acclamation
OH: Kristy F ries elected by acclamation

REGION 6

CT: Kim Vaillancourt - elected by acclamation
ME: Carol Brewer - elected by acclamation
MA: Michele Archer - elected by acclamation
NH: Christine Dalrymple - elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
NY: Larry Goldsmith - elected by acclamation
RI: Kelli Doorley - elected by acclamation
VT: Jill Vanderpot - elected by acclamation

REGION 7

DE: Laura Suarez - elected by acclamation
MD: Beth Renwick - elected by acclamation
NJ: Brant Lutska - elected by acclamation
PA: Lindsey Stancil - elected by acclamation
VA: Steve Garman - elected by acclamation
WV: Chelsi Webb - elected by acclamation

REGION 8

AL: Mike Holdefer - elected by acclamation
FL: Toni Rand - elected by acclamation
GA: Michelle Pomerantz - elected by acclamation
LA: Jackie Latino - elected by acclamation
MS: Cynthia Dedeaux - elected by acclamation
NC: Karen Pleasants - elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
SC: Mendi Knisley - elected by majority of (1 over 50%) of total votes cast
TN: Larry Corrigan - elected by acclamation