Upcoming Live Courses

Online registration is available up to two business days prior to each course (excluding Regional and National Congresses). A late fee will be charged beginning five days before the course date- visit the course page for more registration details. On-site registration will be available unless otherwise noted.

Looking for Women’s Judges Exams? Click here for a complete schedule/to register for an exam.
Looking for Trampoline and Tumbling Judges Exams? Click here for a complete schedule/to register for an exam.

Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
  • Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
  • Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Visit the course page for more course information and location details.
Women’s Judging CPE Clinic
  • October 13, 2018 - Bronco Elite Gymnastics - 106 E. 48th St., Garden City, ID 83714
    Clinic: Region 2 Xcel Update & Athlete Clinic
    Topics: Xcel Updates for Coaches & judges
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Dianne Palmer, Region 2 Xcel Chair
    Registration & information: Email Dianne at tenskira@gmail.com
  • October 13, 2018 - 30 Monktown Rd., Waldoboro, ME 04572
    Clinic: Maine NAWGJ State Clinic
    Topics: Judging Level 3-10 and Xcel
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 8
    Clinician: Gail McGann
    Registration & information: Email Heidi Hall at heidihallgym@gmail.com
  • Oct. 14, 2018 - Farmington Valley Gymnastics - 5 Northwest Drive, Plainville, CT 06062
    Clinic: CT Xcel Clinic
    Topics: Xcel rules/changes: Bronze-Diamond
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 6
    Clinician: Gail Caspare
    Registration & information: Email Bonnie at bonniebutsch@gmail.com
  • Oct. 17, 2018 - Edina Library - 5280 Grandview Square, Edina, MN 55344
    Clinic: Getting Ready to Test-Mini-Clinic #3
    Topics: Prepping for Written & Practical Optional exams
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Led by Barbara Tebben
    Registration & information: robinruegg@gmail.com; or sign in on site
  • Oct. 19, 2018 - 2515 N. Locust Rd., Spokane Valley, WA 99206
    Clinic: Region 2 Xcel Clinic forCoaches & Judges
    Topics: Xcel updates- new rules & application info
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Dianne Palmer
    Registration & information: Email Dianne Palmer at tenskira@gmail.com
    Payments to USA Gymnastics Region 2 accepted onsite
  • Oct. 27, 2018 - Auburn Gymnastics - 1604 15th St. SW #104, Auburn, WA 98001
    Clinic: WA North Super Camp
    Topics: Optional Judging
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 3
    Clinician: Denise Green, Priscilla Hickey
    Registration & information: denisereg2rjd@gmail.com
  • Nov. 9-11, 2018 - Kidz-n-Motion
    Clinic: Dreamcatcher Challenge & Clinic
    Topics: JO &Xcel Updates, 6/7 Vault, Optional Composition
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 10
    Clinician: Loretta Cole
    Registration & information: Go to sqareup.com/store/kidz-n-motion portal by Oct. 26th
  • Nov. 15, 2018 - Wentworth Library - 199 Wentworth Ave., West St. Paul, MN 55118
    Clinic: Getting Ready to Judge Optionals-Mini-Clinic #4
    Topics: Optional judging review
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 2
    Clinician: Robin Ruegg & other Brevet/National Judges
    Registration & information: Email robinruegg@gmail.com
  • Dec. 15-16, 2018 - 4870 Country Club Rd., Winston-Salem, NC 27104
    Clinic: NC Optional Judging Clinic
    Topics: JO Optional rules
    # CPE Clinic Hours: 8
    Clinician: Carey Santiago, Maryann Smith
    Registration & information: Email Terri Robertson at tjrob1518@gmail.com