Caden Clinton
Birthdate: 2/8/2005
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 10 (17-18)
Current Residence: Cypress, TX
Club: Cypress Academy of Gymnastics
Head Coach: Tom Meadows
Other Coaches: Igor Vernyi
Personal Information
Nickname: C-Mac
Birthplace: Houston, TX
Hometown: Houston, TX
Instagram: Instagram.com/caden__clinton
Name of High School: Cypress Christian
High School Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2007
Favorite Event: Parallel Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: As a toddler I had ALOT of energy, so my mom and dad thought gymnastics would be a good outlet.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: That feeling you get when you finish a great competition routine and you know you just put a smile on your coach's face.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: College Gymnastics and 2028 Olympics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Grant and Lindsey Clinton
Names of sibling(s): Brielle
Family members in sports: My dad was a gymnast at Nebraska. He was also a National Finalist on seasons 8 and 9 on American Ninja Warrior.
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Art
Hobbies or favorite activities: Acoustic Guitar, Wood Work, Table Tennis, and spending time with my teammates
Favorite music: Anything I can translate to my guitar
Favorite movie(s): Avengers Endgame, Forrest Gump, Shawshank Redemption, Cast Away
Favorite Food: Tacos, Fried Rice and Persian Food
Charity Involvement: Pursuit 53, Compassion International, Child Freedom Coalition
National Competition Results
International Competition Results