Dallas Hale
Birthdate: 10/18/2002
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 10 (17-18)
Current Residence: Frisco, TX
Club: Cypress Academy of Gymnastics
Head Coach: Sergei Pakanich
Personal Information
Nickname: Jalen
Birthplace: Arlington, TX USA
Hometown: Frisco, TX USA
Instagram: Instagram.com/dallasjhale
High School Graduation Year: 2021
Name of College: Committed to Woga Senior Elite
Degree/Major: focus on my gymnastics
Year you began gymnastics: 2005
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: Father
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Everything
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Olympics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Dallas & Angela Hale
Names of sibling(s): Taylor & Kaitlin
Family members in sports: Yes
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: None
Hobbies or favorite activities: Wake Boarding...Water Volleyball
Favorite music: Rock
Favorite book(s): Harry Potter
Favorite movie(s): IROBOT
Favorite Food: Pizza
Other sports involvement: none
National Competition Results
International Competition Results