Simone Biles
Birthdate: 3/14/1997
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Spring, TX
Club: World Champions Centre
Head Coach: Laurent Landi and Cecile Canqueteau-Landi
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: $imoney
Birthplace: Columbus, OH USA
Hometown: Spring, TX USA
Twitter: @simone_biles
Instagram: Instagram.com/simonebiles
Name of High School: Home School
High School Graduation Year: 2015
Year you began gymnastics: 2003
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I went to Bannon's on a day care field trip. While there I imitated the other gymnasts, and Coach Ronnie noticed. The gym sent home a letter requesting that I join tumbling or gymnastics.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing and traveling.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To make the World's & Olympic Teams
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Nellie & Ronald Biles
Names of sibling(s): Ronald II, Adam, Adria
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: History
Hobbies or favorite activities: Shopping & hanging out with friends.
Favorite music: Today's hot hits
Favorite book(s): Hunger game series
Favorite movie(s): Divergent
Favorite TV show(s): Pretty Little Liars & Finding Carter
Favorite Food: Italian
National Competition Results
International Competition Results